Eddie Gazo

From BoxRec
Revision as of 14:25, 22 April 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Eddie Gazo

Name: Eddie Gazo
Birth Name: Eddie Jose Gazo Roa
Born: 1950-09-12
Birthplace: San Lorenzo, Nicaragua
Hometown: Managua, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click




Preceded by:
Miguel Angel Castellini
WBA Light Middleweight Champion
1977 Mar 5 – 1978 Aug 9
Succeeded by:
Masashi Kudo