Eddie Giosa

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:44, 12 June 2010 by Bert (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Eddie Giosa

Name: Eddie Giosa
Birth Name: Edmond T. Giosa
Born: 1924-03-13
Died: 2007-02-18 (Age:82)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Fats Garry

  • 1942 won the Philadelphia Daily News Golden Gloves' championship at lightweight.
  • 1943 won the Diamond Belt and the Mid-Alantic AAU at lightweight in Philadelphia.