Edgar Cardenas

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:12, 30 August 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Edgar Cardenas
Alias: Tun Tun
Born: 1974-09-16
Birthplace: Nicolas Romero, México, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Reach: 60″   /   152cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Miguel Barrera
IBF Minimumweight Champion
2003 May 31 – 2003 Oct 4
Succeeded by:
Daniel Reyes