Difference between revisions of "Edgar Sosa"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 3: Line 3:
  
 
== Titles Held ==
 
== Titles Held ==
*[[WBC]] International Flyweight Title (2010- )
+
*[[WBC]] Silver Flyweight Title (2012)
 +
*[[WBC]] International Flyweight Title (2010-12)
 
*'''[[World Boxing Council]] Light Flyweight Title''' (2007-09)
 
*'''[[World Boxing Council]] Light Flyweight Title''' (2007-09)
 
*[[WBC]] [[FECARBOX]] Light Flyweight Title (2004-06)
 
*[[WBC]] [[FECARBOX]] Light Flyweight Title (2004-06)

Revision as of 21:44, 3 March 2013

Edgar Sosa

Name: Edgar Sosa
Birth Name: Edgar Alejandro Sosa Medina
Born: 1979-08-23 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held


Preceded by:
Omar Nino Romero
Stripped
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
2007 Apr 14 – 2009 Nov 21
Succeeded by:
Rodel Mayol