Edgar Sosa

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:44, 3 March 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Edgar Sosa

Name: Edgar Sosa
Birth Name: Edgar Alejandro Sosa Medina
Born: 1979-08-23 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held


Preceded by:
Omar Nino Romero
Stripped
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
2007 Apr 14 – 2009 Nov 21
Succeeded by:
Rodel Mayol