Eduardo Escobedo

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:14, 26 July 2011 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Ponce morongo bjm9.jpg

Name: Eduardo Escobedo
Alias: Canilla
Birth Name: Eduardo Felipe Escobedo Mateo
Born: 1984-02-08
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Jarrell, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Ignacio Beristain

Regional & Minor Titles

  • IBF Latino Featherweight Title (2011)
  • WBA Fedacaribe Featherweight Title (2011)
  • WBC Silver Super Featherweight Title (2010)
  • WBO NABO Featherweight Title (2007)
  • WBC Youth World Featherweight Title (2006)