Efren Hinojosa

From BoxRec
Revision as of 01:54, 13 June 2009 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Efren Hinojosa
Alias: Huracan
Born: 1972-01-20
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Lakeside, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • IBA Continental Lightweight Title (2003)
  • USBA Lightweight Title (2001)
  • IBA Continental Americas Lightweight Title (2000-02)