Efren Torres

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:25, 15 April 2012 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Efren Torres.JPG
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Efren Torres
Alias: El Alacrán
Born: 1943-11-29
Birthplace: La Palma, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Died: 2010-02-25 (Age:66)
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Jose Becerra

Preceded by:
Chartchai Chionoi
WBC Flyweight Champion
1969 Feb 23 – 1970 Mar 20
Succeeded by:
Chartchai Chionoi