Elena Reid

From BoxRec
Revision as of 13:58, 20 April 2012 by Nonoman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Elena Reid.jpg

Name: Elena Reid
Alias: Baby Doll
Born: 1981-11-01
Birthplace: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click


Elena Rend began boxing at age 15 but did not compete as an amateur boxer. She began her career in combat sports in karate and kickboxing and won an Arizona state kickboxing title at age 17.

A former Women International Boxing Association World Flyweight champion, popularly known as "Baby Doll" Reid, Reid is the first professional world boxing champions to win a fight in mixed martial arts, while still holding a belt.