Elias Cordova

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:57, 30 January 2012 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Elias Cordova
Birth Name: Elias Cordova Jr
Died: 2009-08-23
Supervising Record: click

Dr. Elias M. Cordova Jr. was WBA president from 1974-77 [1] and chairman of its ratings committee from October 1979 to September 1982 [2] (page 46). The Comision de Boxeo Profesional Panama awards a medal named after him [3].