Difference between revisions of "Ellsworth (Hank) Hankinson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(updated)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Hankinson.Hank.jpg|left]]  
+
[[File:Hank Hankinson.JPG|left|thumb|250px]]  
 
<boxer>010657</boxer>
 
<boxer>010657</boxer>
 
'''Division''':  Heavyweight<br>  
 
'''Division''':  Heavyweight<br>  
 
'''Managers''':  [[Suey Welch]], [[Chang Welch]]<br>
 
'''Managers''':  [[Suey Welch]], [[Chang Welch]]<br>
 +
[[:Image:Hankinson.Hank.jpg|Photo #2]], [[:Image:Hankinson.Ellsworth.jpg|Photo]] (in street clothes)
  
*Annotated [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=010657 Fight Record]
+
 
*Another [[:Image:Hankinson.Ellsworth.jpg|Photo]] (in street clothes)
+
'''Hank Hankinson''' died from an explosion while serving in World War II.
*Died from an explosion while serving in World War II
+
  
  
 
[[Category:World War II Veterans|Hankinson, Ellsworth]]
 
[[Category:World War II Veterans|Hankinson, Ellsworth]]
 
[[Category:Died in War|Hankinson, Ellsworth]]
 
[[Category:Died in War|Hankinson, Ellsworth]]

Revision as of 18:56, 17 February 2013

Hank Hankinson.JPG

Name: Hank Hankinson
Birth Name: Ellsworth F. Hankerson
Born: 1913-01-01
Birthplace: Lancaster, Ohio, USA
Died: 1943-12-27 (Age:30)
Hometown: Akron, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Heavyweight
Managers: Suey Welch, Chang Welch
Photo #2, Photo (in street clothes)


Hank Hankinson died from an explosion while serving in World War II.