Difference between revisions of "Elmer Ray"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page)
 
m (included image)
Line 1: Line 1:
<boxer>010337</boxer>
+
[[Image:Ray Elmer 1.jpg|thumb]]<boxer>010337</boxer>
  
 
Listed number 44 in [[The Ring Magazine's 100 Greatest Punchers (2003)]] .
 
Listed number 44 in [[The Ring Magazine's 100 Greatest Punchers (2003)]] .

Revision as of 04:53, 30 November 2005

Ray Elmer 1.jpg
Name: Elmer Ray
Alias: Violent
Birth Name: Elmo John Ray
Born: 1911-03-03
Birthplace: Federal Point, Florida, USA
Died: 1987-05-20 (Age:76)
Hometown: Hastings, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Listed number 44 in The Ring Magazine's 100 Greatest Punchers (2003) .