Elmer Ray

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:15, 30 November 2005 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Ray Elmer 1.jpg
Name: Elmer Ray
Alias: Violent
Birth Name: Elmo John Ray
Born: 1911-03-03
Birthplace: Federal Point, Florida, USA
Died: 1987-05-20 (Age:76)
Hometown: Hastings, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Tommy O'Loughlin

Listed number 44 in The Ring Magazine's 100 Greatest Punchers (2003) .