Eloy Perez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:12, 21 March 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Eloy Perez

Name: Eloy Perez
Alias: The Prince
Born: 1986-10-25
Birthplace: Rainier, Washington, USA
Hometown: Salinas, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Max Garcia

Failed Drug Test

On March 14, 2012, it was announced that Perez failed the post-fight drug test following his bout with Adrien Broner after testing positive for cocaine. Perez was subsequently released from his promotional contact and by his trainer Max Garcia and co-trainers Sam Garcia, and Dean Familton. [1]

Titles Held

  • WBO NABO Super Featherweight Title (2009-11)
  • WBC USNBC Super Featherweight Title (2009/10)