Eloy Rojas

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:56, 16 January 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Eloy Rojas.jpg

Name: Eloy Rojas
Birth Name: Eloy David Rojas Leandro
Born: 1967-03-25
Birthplace: Caracas, Venezuela
Hometown: Caracas, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Yong-Kyun Park
WBA Featherweight Champion
1993 Dec 4 – 1996 May 18
Succeeded by:
Wilfredo Vazquez