Difference between revisions of "Emanuel Augustus"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:E_Augustus.jpg]]
 +
 
<boxer>006887</boxer>
 
<boxer>006887</boxer>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Robert Campos]]
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Robert Campos]]
  
 
Augustus frequently clowns in the ring, engaging in his trademark "string-puppet dance."
 
Augustus frequently clowns in the ring, engaging in his trademark "string-puppet dance."

Revision as of 22:30, 4 January 2006

E Augustus.jpg

Name: Emanuel Augustus
Birth Name: Emanuel Burton
Born: 1975-01-02
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Robert Campos

Augustus frequently clowns in the ring, engaging in his trademark "string-puppet dance."