Difference between revisions of "Emmett Linton"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Trainer''': [[Johnny Bumphus]]
'''Trainer''': [[Johnny Bumphus]]

Latest revision as of 08:19, 13 March 2013


Name: Emmett Linton
Alias: Laser
Born: 1971-02-21
Hometown: Tacoma, Washington, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Johnny Bumphus

Linton was the 1990 United States Amateur Welterweight champion. He is the brother of fellow boxer Robert Linton.