Emmett Linton

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:19, 13 March 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
EmmettLinton.jpg

Name: Emmett Linton
Alias: Laser
Born: 1971-02-21
Hometown: Tacoma, Washington, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Johnny Bumphus

Linton was the 1990 United States Amateur Welterweight champion. He is the brother of fellow boxer Robert Linton.