Difference between revisions of "Enrique Portocarrero"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Enrique Portocarrero.jpg|left]]
 
<boxer>403816</boxer>
 
<boxer>403816</boxer>
 +
 +
*Was elected to the Nicaraguan Sports Hall of Fame in 2003
 +
 +
*Died of cancer.
  
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Portocarrero, Enrique}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Portocarrero, Enrique}}
 
[[Category:2012 Deaths]]
 
[[Category:2012 Deaths]]

Latest revision as of 18:50, 18 February 2013

Enrique Portocarrero.jpg

Name: Enrique Portocarrero
Birth Name: Enrique Portocarrero Lopez
Born: 1952-12-18
Birthplace: Managua, Nicaragua
Died: 2012-12-16 (Age:59)
Hometown: Managua, Nicaragua
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

  • Was elected to the Nicaraguan Sports Hall of Fame in 2003
  • Died of cancer.