Enrique Portocarrero

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 21:50, 18 February 2013 by Brett (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Enrique Portocarrero.jpg

Name: Enrique Portocarrero
Birth Name: Enrique Portocarrero Lopez
Born: 1952-12-18
Birthplace: Managua, Nicaragua
Died: 2012-12-16 (Age:59)
Nationality: Nicaraguan
Hometown: Managua, Nicaragua
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

  • Was elected to the Nicaraguan Sports Hall of Fame in 2003
  • Died of cancer.
Personal tools
Boxrec Database