Enrique Sanchez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>003719</boxer>
 
<boxer>003719</boxer>
 +
'''Trainer''': [[Ignacio Beristain]]
 +
  
 
Defeated Marco Antonio Barrera in the amatuers.
 
Defeated Marco Antonio Barrera in the amatuers.

Revision as of 05:32, 27 October 2007

Name: Enrique Sanchez
Alias: El Zurdo de Oro
Birth Name: Enrique José Sánchez León
Born: 1972-07-16
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Hacienda Heights, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Ignacio Beristain


Defeated Marco Antonio Barrera in the amatuers.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database