Difference between revisions of "Enrique Sanchez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(add defaultsort and format dates in succession box)
(adding NABF champions category)
Line 15: Line 15:
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Sanchez, Enriquie}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Sanchez, Enriquie}}
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABF Super Bantamweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]

Revision as of 16:49, 14 September 2008

Name: Enrique Sanchez
Alias: El Zurdo de Oro
Birth Name: Enrique José Sánchez León
Born: 1972-07-16
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Hacienda Heights, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Ignacio Beristain


Preceded by:
Antonio Cermeno
Vacated
WBA Super Bantamweight Champion
1998 Feb 8 – 1998 Dec 12
Succeeded by:
Nestor Garza