Difference between revisions of "Enrique Sanchez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(add defaultsort and format dates in succession box)
(added category: Southpaw World Champions)
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Enrique Sanchez.JPG|left|250px]]
'''Trainer''': [[Ignacio Beristain]]
'''Trainer:''' [[Ignacio Beristain]]<br>
<br clear=all>
* Defeated [[Marco Antonio Barrera]] in the amateurs
*Defeated [[Marco Antonio Barrera]] in the amateurs.
{{start box}}
{{start box}}
Line 16: Line 17:
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions]]
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions]]
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
[[Category:NABF Super Bantamweight Champions]]

Latest revision as of 14:44, 12 August 2009

Enrique Sanchez.JPG

Name: Enrique Sanchez
Alias: El Zurdo de Oro
Birth Name: Enrique José Sánchez León
Born: 1972-07-16
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Hacienda Heights, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Ignacio Beristain

Preceded by:
Antonio Cermeno
WBA Super Bantamweight Champion
1998 Feb 8 – 1998 Dec 12
Succeeded by:
Nestor Garza