Difference between revisions of "Enrique Sanchez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(wikified)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>003719</boxer>
 
<boxer>003719</boxer>
 +
 +
Defeated Marco Antonio Barrera in the amatuers.
 +
  
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions|Sanchez, Enrique]]
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions|Sanchez, Enrique]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Sanchez, Enrique]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Sanchez, Enrique]]

Revision as of 09:36, 7 October 2005

Name: Enrique Sanchez
Alias: El Zurdo de Oro
Birth Name: Enrique José Sánchez León
Born: 1972-07-16
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Hacienda Heights, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Defeated Marco Antonio Barrera in the amatuers.