Enrique Sanchez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 21:15, 8 November 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Enrique Sanchez
Alias: El Zurdo de Oro
Birth Name: Enrique José Sánchez León
Born: 1972-07-16
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Hacienda Heights, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Ignacio Beristain

Defeated Marco Antonio Barrera in the amateurs


Preceded by:
Antonio Cermeno
WBA Super Bantamweight Champion
8 Feb 1998 – 12 Dec 1998
Succeeded by:
Nestor Garza


Personal tools
Boxrec Database