Enrique Sanchez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:44, 12 August 2009 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Enrique Sanchez.JPG

Name: Enrique Sanchez
Alias: El Zurdo de Oro
Birth Name: Enrique José Sánchez León
Born: 1972-07-16
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Hacienda Heights, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Ignacio Beristain


Preceded by:
Antonio Cermeno
Vacated
WBA Super Bantamweight Champion
1998 Feb 8 – 1998 Dec 12
Succeeded by:
Nestor Garza