Difference between revisions of "Eric Aiken"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of title succession box to standard)
(format date in succession box)
Line 3: Line 3:
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
  before= [[Valdemir Pereira]]|
+
  before=[[Valdemir Pereira]]|
  title= [[IBF Featherweight Champion]]|
+
  title=[[IBF Featherweight Champion]]|
  after= [[Robert Guerrero]]|
+
  after=[[Robert Guerrero]]|
  years= 13 May 2006 – 2 Sep 2006|
+
  years=2006 May 13 – 2006 Sep 2
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions|Aiken, Eric]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Aiken, Eric}}
[[Category:American World Champions|Aiken, Eric]]
+
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions]]

Revision as of 08:44, 22 March 2008

Name: Eric Aiken
Alias: Mighty Mouse
Born: 1980-04-08
Birthplace: Marysville, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Valdemir Pereira
IBF Featherweight Champion
2006 May 13 – 2006 Sep 2
Succeeded by:
Robert Guerrero