Difference between revisions of "Eric Aiken"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(new IBF 126 lb champ)
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
 
  before= [[Valdemir Pereira]]|
 
  before= [[Valdemir Pereira]]|
 
  title= [[IBF Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title= [[IBF Featherweight Champion]]|
  start= 13 May 2006|
+
  after= [[Robert Guerrero]]|
 +
years= 13 May 2006–2 Sep 2006|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 05:47, 5 November 2006

Name: Eric Aiken
Alias: Mighty Mouse
Born: 1980-04-08
Birthplace: Marysville, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Valdemir Pereira
IBF Featherweight Champion
13 May 2006–2 Sep 2006
Succeeded by:
Robert Guerrero