Eric Boose

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:31, 12 September 2007 by Brockluke (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eric Boose
Alias: Night Train
Born: 1979-09-19
Hometown: Puyallup, Washington, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click


Eric Boose played football for Idaho State after transferring from Washington State. His brother, Dorian Boose, played football at Washington State and in the NFL (Jets, Texans).