Difference between revisions of "Eric Morel"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(wikified)
Line 1: Line 1:
-Member of the 1996 US Olympic Team
+
<boxer>007813</boxer>
  
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=007813]
+
Member of the 1996 US [[Olympics|Olympic]] Team
  
 
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions|Morel, Eric]]
 
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions|Morel, Eric]]
 
[[Category:Puerto Rican World Champions|Morel, Eric]]
 
[[Category:Puerto Rican World Champions|Morel, Eric]]

Revision as of 13:47, 3 July 2005

Name: Eric Morel
Alias: Little Hands Of Steel
Birth Name: Eric Arturo Morel
Born: 1975-10-01
Birthplace: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Member of the 1996 US Olympic Team