Eric Ortiz

From BoxRec
Revision as of 14:17, 29 March 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eric Ortiz
Birth Name: Eric Ortiz Aparicio
Born: 1977-05-19
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Fernando Beltran
Trainer: Ericel Nucamendi


Preceded by:
Jorge Arce
Vacated
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
2005 Mar 11 – 2005 Sep 10
Succeeded by:
Brian Viloria