Difference between revisions of "Erik Morales"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (added Mexican category)
(added boxer code and moved pic)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Born:''' September 01, 1976 in Tijuana, Mexico
[[Image:Morales.jpg|Erik Morales]]
[http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=005065 Fight Record]
[[Image:Morales.jpg|left|Erik Morales]]
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Morales, Erik]]
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Morales, Erik]]

Revision as of 08:57, 20 March 2005

Erik Morales

Name: Erik Morales
Alias: El Terrible
Birth Name: Erik Isaac Morales Elvira
Born: 1976-09-01
Birthplace: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Hometown: San Ysidro, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click
Promoting Record: click