Ernesto Espana

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:24, 17 November 2012 by Roccom (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Ernesto Espana

Name: Ernesto Espana
Birth Name: Ernesto España
Born: 1954-11-07
Birthplace: La Flor, Venezuela
Hometown: La Flor, Venezuela
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Ernesto Espana Gallery


Preceded by:
Roberto Duran
Vacated
WBA Lightweight Champion
1979 Jun 16 – 1980 Mar 2
Succeeded by:
Hilmer Kenty