Ernie Lopez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 09:44, 26 December 2010 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Ernie Lopez . Fasan.jpg

Name: Ernie Lopez
Alias: Indian Red
Born: 1945-09-23
Died: 2009-10-03 (Age:64)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Frankie Muche (circa 1964) Howie Steindler
Trainer: Teddy Bentham

  • Brother of former World Champion Danny Lopez
  • Part Ute Indian