Difference between revisions of "Ervin Berlier"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 2: Line 2:
 
'''Manager''': [[Chick Burns]]
 
'''Manager''': [[Chick Burns]]
  
Ranked # 8 by the National Boxing Association Sept. 15, 1931 at Lightweight.
+
Ranked # 8 by the National Boxing Association Sept. 15, 1931 at Lightweight. Berlier was a light-hitting southpaw, who threw a lot of jabs, and was known for his quick feet.

Revision as of 21:25, 30 December 2012

Name: Ervin Berlier
Birth Name: George Ervin Berlier
Born: 1910-09-05
Died: 1987-11-07 (Age:77)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Chick Burns

Ranked # 8 by the National Boxing Association Sept. 15, 1931 at Lightweight. Berlier was a light-hitting southpaw, who threw a lot of jabs, and was known for his quick feet.