Esteban Camou

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(One intermediate revision by one user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
 
'''Manager''': Manuel Montiel Sr   
 
'''Manager''': Manuel Montiel Sr   
  
== Professional Titles ==
+
<br clear=all>
*-Mexican Super Middleweight Title (2005-Present)
+
=== Professional Titles ===
 +
*-Mexican Super Middleweight Title (2005-2007)
 
*-WBA Fedecentro Super Middleweight Title (2006-Present)
 
*-WBA Fedecentro Super Middleweight Title (2006-Present)

Latest revision as of 01:28, 18 October 2007

Esteban Camou
Photo: KeOndas.com

Name: Esteban Camou
Alias: Rocky
Birth Name: Esteban Camou Palomares
Born: 1976-03-18
Birthplace: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Manuel Montiel Sr.
Manager: Manuel Montiel Sr


[edit] Professional Titles

  • -Mexican Super Middleweight Title (2005-2007)
  • -WBA Fedecentro Super Middleweight Title (2006-Present)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database