Difference between revisions of "Esteban Camou"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 4: Line 4:
 
'''Manager''':  [http://www.boxrec.com/media/index.php/Boxer:Manuel_Montiel:010045 Manuel Montiel Sr.]<br>  
 
'''Manager''':  [http://www.boxrec.com/media/index.php/Boxer:Manuel_Montiel:010045 Manuel Montiel Sr.]<br>  
 
*Complied an amateur record of 22W - 1L - 1D with 17 KOs.
 
*Complied an amateur record of 22W - 1L - 1D with 17 KOs.
== Professional Title ==
+
== Professional Titles ==
 
*Mexican Super Middleweight Title (2005-Present)
 
*Mexican Super Middleweight Title (2005-Present)

Revision as of 04:37, 6 January 2006

Esteban Camou VS Yori Boy Campas
Photo: KeOndas.com

Name: Esteban Camou
Alias: Rocky
Birth Name: Esteban Camou Palomares
Born: 1976-03-18
Birthplace: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Manuel Montiel Sr.
Manager: Manuel Montiel Sr.

  • Complied an amateur record of 22W - 1L - 1D with 17 KOs.

Professional Titles

  • Mexican Super Middleweight Title (2005-Present)