Difference between revisions of "Esteban Camou"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 5: Line 5:
  
 
== Professional Titles ==
 
== Professional Titles ==
*Mexican Super Middleweight Title (2005-Present)
+
*-Mexican Super Middleweight Title (2005-Present)
 +
*-WBA Fedecentro Super Middleweight Title (2006-Present)

Revision as of 02:40, 17 April 2006

Yori Boy Campas VS Esteban Camou (Right)
Photo: KeOndas.com

Name: Esteban Camou
Alias: Rocky
Birth Name: Esteban Camou Palomares
Born: 1976-03-18
Birthplace: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Manuel Montiel Sr.
Manager: Manuel Montiel Sr

Professional Titles

  • -Mexican Super Middleweight Title (2005-Present)
  • -WBA Fedecentro Super Middleweight Title (2006-Present)