Difference between revisions of "Esteban Camou"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:030059.jpg|left|frame|Esteban Camou<br><small>Photo: KeOndas.com</small>]]
+
[[Image:Camou.jpg|left|frame|Esteban Camou<br><small>Photo: KeOndas.com</small>]]
 
<boxer>317232</boxer>
 
<boxer>317232</boxer>
 
'''Trainer''': [[Manuel Montiel Sr.]]<br>  
 
'''Trainer''': [[Manuel Montiel Sr.]]<br>  

Revision as of 07:38, 17 April 2006

Esteban Camou
Photo: KeOndas.com

Name: Esteban Camou
Alias: Rocky
Birth Name: Esteban Camou Palomares
Born: 1976-03-18
Birthplace: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Manuel Montiel Sr.
Manager: Manuel Montiel Sr

Professional Titles

  • -Mexican Super Middleweight Title (2005-Present)
  • -WBA Fedecentro Super Middleweight Title (2006-Present)