Esteban Camou

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 7: Line 7:
 
*-Mexican Super Middleweight Title (2005-Present)
 
*-Mexican Super Middleweight Title (2005-Present)
 
*-WBA Fedecentro Super Middleweight Title (2006-Present)
 
*-WBA Fedecentro Super Middleweight Title (2006-Present)
 +
 +
[[Category:USA SuperMiddleweight Showdown|Esteban Camou]]

Revision as of 02:26, 30 June 2006

Esteban Camou
Photo: KeOndas.com

Name: Esteban Camou
Alias: Rocky
Birth Name: Esteban Camou Palomares
Born: 1976-03-18
Birthplace: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Manuel Montiel Sr.
Manager: Manuel Montiel Sr

Professional Titles

  • -Mexican Super Middleweight Title (2005-Present)
  • -WBA Fedecentro Super Middleweight Title (2006-Present)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database