Esteban Camou

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 01:28, 18 October 2007 by Enriqueyepiz (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Esteban Camou
Photo: KeOndas.com

Name: Esteban Camou
Alias: Rocky
Birth Name: Esteban Camou Palomares
Born: 1976-03-18
Birthplace: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Manuel Montiel Sr.
Manager: Manuel Montiel Sr


Professional Titles

  • -Mexican Super Middleweight Title (2005-2007)
  • -WBA Fedecentro Super Middleweight Title (2006-Present)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database