Esteban Camou

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 00:51, 5 January 2006 by Enriqueyepiz (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Esteban Camou VS Yori Boy Campas
Photo: KeOndas.com
Name: Esteban Camou
Alias: Rocky
Birth Name: Esteban Camou Palomares
Born: 1976-03-18
Birthplace: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Manuel Montiel Sr.
Manager: Manuel Montiel Sr.





  • Complied an amateur record of 22W - 1L - 1D with 17 KO'S.

Professional Titles

  • Mexican Super Middleweight Title (2005-Present)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database