Difference between revisions of "Evander Holyfield"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m (added Benton)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>000499</boxer>
 
<boxer>000499</boxer>
 
'''Division''':  Heavyweight<br>  
 
'''Division''':  Heavyweight<br>  
'''Trainers''':  [[Don Turner]] and [[Ronnie Shields]]<br>  
+
'''Trainers''':  [[George Benton]], [[Don Turner]] and [[Ronnie Shields]]<br>  
 
'''Managers''':  [[Shelly Finkel]],[[ Jim Thomas]]<br>  
 
'''Managers''':  [[Shelly Finkel]],[[ Jim Thomas]]<br>  
  

Revision as of 18:05, 28 June 2005

Evander Holyfield

Name: Evander Holyfield
Alias: The Real Deal
Born: 1962-10-19
Birthplace: Atmore, Alabama, USA
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Heavyweight
Trainers: George Benton, Don Turner and Ronnie Shields
Managers: Shelly Finkel, Jim Thomas