Difference between revisions of "Evander Holyfield"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m (formatting)
Line 4: Line 4:
 
'''Trainers''':  [[George Benton]], [[Don Turner]] and [[Ronnie Shields]]<br>  
 
'''Trainers''':  [[George Benton]], [[Don Turner]] and [[Ronnie Shields]]<br>  
 
'''Managers''':  [[Shelly Finkel]],[[ Jim Thomas]]<br>
 
'''Managers''':  [[Shelly Finkel]],[[ Jim Thomas]]<br>
 
+
'''Cutmen''': [[Ace Marotta]] and [[Jim Strickland]]
Cutmen : Ace Marotta and Jim Strickland  
+
 
+
Sources: Ring Magazine and Personal Fight Film Collection
+
  
 
*One and Only 4-Time Heavyweight Champion
 
*One and Only 4-Time Heavyweight Champion

Revision as of 07:23, 14 July 2005

Evander Holyfield

Name: Evander Holyfield
Alias: The Real Deal
Born: 1962-10-19
Birthplace: Atmore, Alabama, USA
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Heavyweight
Trainers: George Benton, Don Turner and Ronnie Shields
Managers: Shelly Finkel, Jim Thomas
Cutmen: Ace Marotta and Jim Strickland