Difference between revisions of "Evander Holyfield"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (GG link)
m (GG link)
Line 26: Line 26:
 
[[Category:World Cruiserweight Champions|Holyfield, Evander]]
 
[[Category:World Cruiserweight Champions|Holyfield, Evander]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Holyfield, Evander]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Holyfield, Evander]]
 +
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions|Holyfield, Evander]]
 +
 
[[Category:1984 Olympians|Holyfield, Evander]]
 
[[Category:1984 Olympians|Holyfield, Evander]]

Revision as of 17:05, 19 October 2005

Evander Holyfield

Name: Evander Holyfield
Alias: The Real Deal
Born: 1962-10-19
Birthplace: Atmore, Alabama, USA
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Heavyweight
Trainers: George Benton, Don Turner and Ronnie Shields
Managers: Shelly Finkel, Jim Thomas
Cutmen: Ace Marotta and Jim Strickland

Another Photo