Difference between revisions of "Evander Holyfield"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (GG link)
m
Line 7: Line 7:
  
 
*One and Only 4-Time Heavyweight Champion
 
*One and Only 4-Time Heavyweight Champion
*1984 [[National Golden Gloves]] Light Heavyweight Champion.
+
*1984 National [[Golden Gloves]] Light Heavyweight Champion.
 
*1984 [[Olympics|Olympic]] Light Heavyweight Bronze medalist  
 
*1984 [[Olympics|Olympic]] Light Heavyweight Bronze medalist  
 
*1987,1996, 1997 [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]]
 
*1987,1996, 1997 [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]]

Revision as of 17:08, 19 October 2005

Evander Holyfield

Name: Evander Holyfield
Alias: The Real Deal
Born: 1962-10-19
Birthplace: Atmore, Alabama, USA
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Heavyweight
Trainers: George Benton, Don Turner and Ronnie Shields
Managers: Shelly Finkel, Jim Thomas
Cutmen: Ace Marotta and Jim Strickland

Another Photo