Evander Holyfield

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(spacing)
Line 6: Line 6:
 
'''Cutmen''': [[Ace Marotta]] and [[Jim Strickland]]
 
'''Cutmen''': [[Ace Marotta]] and [[Jim Strickland]]
  
 +
<br clear=all>
 
*One and Only 4-Time Heavyweight Champion
 
*One and Only 4-Time Heavyweight Champion
 
*1984 National Golden Gloves Light Heavyweight Champion.
 
*1984 National Golden Gloves Light Heavyweight Champion.

Revision as of 10:58, 28 October 2005

Evander Holyfield

Name: Evander Holyfield
Alias: The Real Deal
Born: 1962-10-19
Birthplace: Atmore, Alabama, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Heavyweight
Trainers: George Benton, Don Turner and Ronnie Shields
Managers: Shelly Finkel, Jim Thomas
Cutmen: Ace Marotta and Jim Strickland


Another Photo

Personal tools
Boxrec Database