Difference between revisions of "Evgeny Gradovich"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 5: Line 5:
  
 
[[:File:Evgeny Gradovich.PNG| Photo # 2]]
 
[[:File:Evgeny Gradovich.PNG| Photo # 2]]
 +
 +
 +
== Amateur Career ==
 +
*126-24 Record
 +
*Began boxing at age 13.
 +
*Member of the Russian National team in 2007 and 2008.
 +
*2009 Russian National Championships (132 lbs.)
 +
** lost to [[Araik Ambartsumov]] 0-6
 +
*2009 Fairuzov Memorial International Tournament (132 lbs.) Bronze Medal
 +
** defeated [[Ruslan Veliyev]] 14-1
 +
** lost to [[Leonid Kostylev]] 10-11
 +
*2008 Russian National Championship (132 pounds)
 +
** defeated [[Vyacheslav Shipunov]] 17-11
 +
** lost to [[Leonid Kostylev]] 11-14
 +
*2007 Makar Mazay Memorial Tournament (125 lbs.) Bronze Medal
 +
** defeated [[Charlie Suarez]] (Philippines) 37-11
 +
** lost to [[Dmytro Bulenkov]] (Ukraine) 15-20
 +
*2007 Russian National Championships
 +
** defeated [[Andrey Trofimov]] 33-20
 +
** lost to [[Albert Selimov]] 11-26
 +
*2006 Amber Gloves Tournament (125 lbs.) Gold Medal
 +
** defeated [[Luke Jackson]] (Australia) RSC3
 +
** defeated [[Marcel Meyerdiercks]] (Germany) RSC3
 +
** defeated [[Zalkar Bakirov]] (Kyrgystan) RSC3
 +
*2006 Russian National Championships (125 lbs.)
 +
** lost to [[Araik Ambartsumov]] RSC2
 +
*2005 Oil Producing Countries Cup (125 pounds) Bronze Medal
 +
** defeated [[Bashir Hassan]] (Sweden) 37-26
 +
** lost to [[Alexander Komarenko]] (Russia) RSC3
 +
*2005 Russian National Championships (125 lbs.)
 +
** defeated [[Alexandr Artemev]] 32-9
 +
** defeated [[Igor Ivanov]] 48-31
 +
** lost to [[Artur Ganeyev]] 14-24
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 21:25, 1 March 2013

EvgenyGradovich.jpg

Name: Evgeny Gradovich
Alias: El Ruso Mexicano
Born: 1986-08-07 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Igrim, Russia
Hometown: Oxnard, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Alias: The Mexican Russian
Trainer: Roberto Garcia

Photo # 2


Amateur Career


Preceded by:
Billy Dib
IBF Featherweight Champion
2013 Mar 1 – present
Succeeded by: