Difference between revisions of "Evgeny Gradovich"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 31: Line 31:
 
*2006 Russian National Championships (125 lbs.)
 
*2006 Russian National Championships (125 lbs.)
 
** lost to [[Araik Ambartsumov]] RSC2  
 
** lost to [[Araik Ambartsumov]] RSC2  
*2005 Oil Producing Countries Cup (125 pounds) Bronze Medal
+
*2005 Oil Producing Countries Cup (125 lbs.) Bronze Medal
 
** defeated [[Bashir Hassan]] (Sweden) 37-26
 
** defeated [[Bashir Hassan]] (Sweden) 37-26
 
** lost to [[Alexander Komarenko]] (Russia) RSC3
 
** lost to [[Alexander Komarenko]] (Russia) RSC3

Revision as of 05:26, 2 March 2013

EvgenyGradovich.jpg

Name: Evgeny Gradovich
Alias: El Ruso Mexicano
Born: 1986-08-07 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Igrim, Russia
Hometown: Oxnard, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Alias: The Mexican Russian
Trainer: Roberto Garcia

Photo # 2


Amateur Career


Preceded by:
Billy Dib
IBF Featherweight Champion
2013 Mar 1 – present
Succeeded by: