Difference between revisions of "Felix Machado"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>007192</boxer>
 
<boxer>007192</boxer>
 +
'''Trainer:''' [[Carlos Pinango]]<br>
 +
<br clear=all>
 +
== Notes ==
 +
*Machado announced his retirement on August 19, 2008.
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
  before=[[Mark Johnson]]<br>Vacates|
+
  before=[[Mark Johnson]]<br>Vacated|
 
  title=[[IBF Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Luis Alberto Perez]]|
 
  after=[[Luis Alberto Perez]]|
  years=22 Jul 2000&ndash; 4 Jan 2003
+
  years=2000 Jul 22 &ndash; 2003 Jan 4
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions|Machado, Felix]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Machado, Felix}}
[[Category:Venezuelan World Champions|Machado, Felix]]
+
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions]]
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Machado, Felix]]
+
[[Category:Venezuelan World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]

Latest revision as of 15:23, 15 December 2012

Name: Felix Machado
Alias: El Macho
Birth Name: Félix Manuel Machado Villalba
Born: 1972-08-22
Birthplace: Bolivar, Venezuela
Hometown: Bolivar, Venezuela
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Carlos Pinango

Notes

  • Machado announced his retirement on August 19, 2008.


Preceded by:
Mark Johnson
Vacated
IBF Super Flyweight Champion
2000 Jul 22 – 2003 Jan 4
Succeeded by:
Luis Alberto Perez